The Borough of Harrow Swimming Club

admin@harrowswim.club

07920 181250

Menu

Fixture List 2019-2020

Harrow SC 2019/20 Fixtures   
DateFixtureQualificationVenueLevel
31st AugSeason Starts
1st Sept
7th Sept
8th Sept
14th Sept
15th Sept
21st Sept
22nd Sept
28th SeptClub Championships gala 1N/ABarnet4
29th SeptClub Championships gala 2N/ABarnet4
5th OctClub Championships gala 3 (800m & 1500m)N/ASt Margrets4
6th OctInter-CountiesSelected swimmers onlySheffield2
12th OctNASL Rd1Selected swimmers onlyBecontree Heath LC3
13th OctBarnet Development & County Qualifier 2019All Swimmers EligibleBarnet Copthall 3
19th Oct
20th Oct
26th Oct
27th Oct
2nd NovLondon Winter RegionalsMinimum qualifying timesLAC2
3rd NovLondon Winter RegionalsMinimum qualifying timesLAC2
9th NovNASL Rd2Selected swimmers onlyTBC3
10th Nov
16th NovEnfield County QualifierAll swimmers eligibleEnfield3
17th NovEnfield County QualifierAll swimmers eligibleEnfield3
23rd Nov
24th Nov
30th NovBHSC Christmas CrackerAll swimmers eligibleBarnet3
1st DecBHSC Christmas CrackerAll swimmers eligibleBarnet3
7th Dec(5th-8th) SE Winter NationalsMinimum qualifying timesSheffield2
8th Dec(5th-8th) SE Winter NationalsMinimum qualifying timesSheffield2
14th DecNASL Rd3Selected swimmers onlyTBC3
15th Dec
21st DecHillingdon SC Fast & FestiveMinimum qualifying timesHillingdon2
22nd DecHillingdon SC Fast & FestiveMinimum qualifying timesHillingdon2
28th DecChristmas Training Timetable
29th Dec
4th Jan
5th JanBarnet SC Winter InvitationalUpper limitsBarnet4
11th JanBHSC Awards Evening Club Social Event
12th Jan
18th Jan
19th Jan
25th Jan
26th Jan
1st Feb
2nd Feb
8th FebMCASAMinimum qualifying timesLAC1
9th FebMCASAMinimum qualifying timesLAC1
15th FebMCASAMinimum qualifying timesLAC1
16th FebMCASAMinimum qualifying timesLAC1
22nd FebBHSC ‘Mini Olympics’No limitsSt MargaretsTBC
23rd Feb
29th Feb
1st March
7th March
8th March
14th MarchLondon Level 1 Open MeetMinimum qualifying timesTBC1
15th MarchLondon Level 1 Open MeetMinimum qualifying timesTBC1
21st MarchBHSC Regional QualifierAll swimmers eligibleNew Barnet Pool3
22nd MarchBHSC Regional QualifierAll swimmers eligibleNew Barnet Pool3
28th March
29th March
4th AprilHatfield Regional QualifierAll swimmers eligibleHatfield3
5th AprilHatfield Regional QualifierAll swimmers eligibleHatfield3
11th April
12th April
18th April
19th April
25th AprilLondon Youth & Senior RegionalsMinimum qualifying timesLAC1
26th AprilLondon Youth & Senior RegionalsMinimum qualifying timesLAC/TBC1
26th AprilM11Junior League Rd1Selected swimmers onlyTBCN/A
2nd MayLondon Age Group RegionalsMinimum qualifying timesLAC1
3rd MayLondon Age Group RegionalsMinimum qualifying timesLAC1
9th May(8th-10th) London Youth & Age RegionalsMinimum qualifying timesLAC1
10th May(8th-10th) London Youth & Age RegionalsMinimum qualifying timesLAC1
16th May
18th May
23rd May
24th MayM11JL Rd2Selected swimmers onlyTBCN/A
30th May
31st May
6th June
7th JuneKate Lack Memorial Trophy GalaUpper LimitsBarnet4
13th JuneHillingdon Maurice & DaphneMinimum qualifying timesHillingdon2
14th JuneHillingdon Maurice & DaphneMinimum qualifying timesHillingdon2
20th June
22nd JuneM11JL Rd3Selected swimmers onlyTBCN/A
27th June
28th June
4th July
5th July
11th JulyBHSC Summer Open MeetAll swimmers eligibleBarnet3
12th JulyBHSC Summer Open MeetAll swimmers eligibleBarnet3
18th JulyPutteridge Inaugural Alternative NationalsMinimum qualifying timesLuton2
19th JulyPutteridge Inaugural Alternative NationalsMinimum qualifying timesLuton2
25th July(23rd - 28th) British Swimming Summer ChampionshipsMinimum qualifying ranking positionGlasgow1
26th July(23rd - 28th) British Swimming Summer ChampionshipsMinimum qualifying ranking positionGlasgow1
1st August(31st - 4th) Swim England Summer NationalsMinimum qualifying ranking positionSheffield1
3rd August(31st - 4th) Swim England Summer NationalsMinimum qualifying ranking positionSheffield1
Call Now Button